# 空気処理ユニット市場

> 空気処理ユニット市場調査報告書 情報 タイプ別（パッケージ型屋上、モジュラー、カスタム、低プロファイル、屋上設置、その他）、効果別（単効果、二重効果）、容量別（5000 m3/hr以下、5000 m3/hr – 15000 m3/hr、15000 m3/hr以上）、用途別（産業、住宅、商業）、地域別 - 2035年までのグローバル予測

- **Forecast Period:** 2026-2035
- **CAGR:** 6.4%
- **2025:** USD 14.81 Billion
- **2035:** USD 27.56 Billion
- **Key Players:** Daikin Industries, Carrier Global, Johnson Controls, Trane Technologies, Systemair AB, FläktGroup, Munters Group, TROX GmbH

**Report ID:** MRFR/EnP/0456-CR · **Pages:** 128 · **Author:** Chitranshi Jaiswal · **Last Updated:** September 23, 2026

**URL:** https://www.marketresearchfuture.com/reports/air-handling-units-market-962

---

## Market Summary

## Air Handling Units Market Summary

The Air Handling Units Market was valued at USD 14.81 Billion in 2025 and opens the forecast window at USD 15.76 Billion in 2026, reaching USD 27.56 Billion by 2035 at a 6.4% CAGR. Two catalysts anchor that trajectory. The 2024 EU Ecodesign revision for ventilation units pushes specific fan power downward and sets heat-recovery effectiveness thresholds near 73%, forcing a product refresh across every European supplier catalogue [1]. In parallel, global data-centre construction spending crossed USD 265 billion in 2025, and every megawatt of white space carries an air-side treatment budget [2].

Equipment content is changing faster than unit volumes. Constant-volume belt-driven fan sections and single-skin galvanised casings are giving way to direct-drive fan arrays, double-skin thermally broken panels, and integrated heat-pump modules that deliver simultaneous cooling and process hot water. The International Energy Agency estimates buildings consumed 132 EJ of final energy in 2024, with ventilation and space conditioning the largest slice, which is why retrofit incentives increasingly target air-side plant rather than chillers alone [3].

Regionally, Asia-Pacific holds 29.3% of 2025 revenue on the strength of Chinese manufacturing capacity and Indian commercial construction. Middle East & Africa grows fastest at 9.6% CAGR as district-cooling schemes specify weatherised units rated for 50 °C ambient design conditions. Europe ranks second at USD 4.06 billion, propelled by regulatory replacement cycles rather than new floor area. Suppliers that pair factory-configured platforms with credible efficiency documentation will capture a disproportionate share of that decade of spending.

## Key Report Takeaways

### • By Type

- Packaged units held 38.5% of Air Handling Units Market revenue in 2025 as standard office and retail projects favoured catalogue selection.
- Modular systems posted the fastest 9.1% CAGR through 2035, driven by phased data-centre build-outs.

### • By Capacity

- The 5,001–15,000 m³/h tier accounted for 44.1% of 2025 revenue across hospitals and mixed-use developments.
- Units above 15,000 m³/h expand at 9.9% CAGR on electrified process heat and district networks.

### • By Installation Type

- Indoor mechanical-room placement retained a 59.7% share in 2025.
- Outdoor/Rooftop installations advance at 8.5% CAGR as developers protect rentable floor area.

### • By Technology

- Heat-Pipe systems led with 26.4% of 2025 revenue on low maintenance burden.
- Thermodynamic (Heat Pump) configurations grow fastest at 10.4% CAGR under European electrification programmes.

### • By Application

- Comfort Ventilation commanded 71.2% of 2025 revenue.
- Process Ventilation grows at 8.9% CAGR on cleanroom and food-processing capex.

### • By End-user

- [Commercial buildings](https://www.marketresearchfuture.com/reports/commercial-building-market-66256) represented 52.6% of the Air Handling Units Market in 2025.
- Industrial demand rises at 8.7% CAGR through 2035.

### • By Region

- Asia-Pacific led with 29.3% revenue share in 2025.
- Middle East & Africa records the fastest 9.6% CAGR across the forecast window.

## Market Size and Forecast (2021–2035)

Figures below combine supplier shipment disclosures, customs-level trade data for prefabricated ventilation plants, national construction-permit statistics, and installed-base modelling calibrated against building floor-area databases. Historical years reconcile against audited segment revenue from listed HVAC manufacturers; forecast years apply construction-pipeline weighting and regulatory replacement schedules by jurisdiction.

## Driver Impact Analysis

| Driver | ~% Impact on CAGR | Geographic Relevance | Impact Timeline | Ref |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Energy-efficiency regulation and Ecodesign thresholds | +1.3 pp | Europe, North America | Medium-term (2–4 yr) | [1] |
| Data-centre and hyperscale construction | +1.1 pp | North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific | Short-term (≤2 yr) | [2] |
| Post-pandemic indoor air quality standards | +0.8 pp | Global | Short-term (≤2 yr) | [13] |
| Pharmaceutical and semiconductor cleanroom capex | +0.7 pp | Asia-Pacific, North America | Medium-term (2–4 yr) | [9] |
| Building electrification and heat-pump integration | +0.9 pp | Europe, North America | Long-term (≥4 yr) | [3] |
| District cooling in high-ambient markets | +0.6 pp | Middle East & Africa | Long-term (≥4 yr) | [7] |
| Replacement of aging installed base | +0.5 pp | North America, Europe | Medium-term (2–4 yr) | [10] |

### Energy-Efficiency Regulation and Ecodesign Thresholds

Regulation now dictates product architecture. The revised EU Ecodesign framework for ventilation units requires bidirectional equipment to achieve heat-recovery effectiveness of at least 73% and tightens internal specific fan power limits, effectively retiring belt-driven fan sections across the bloc [1]. Compliance costs suppliers roughly 8–12% in additional casing and fan content per unit, but it also lifts average selling prices and compresses replacement cycles for non-compliant plant installed before 2018.

### Data-Centre and Hyperscale Construction

Hyperscale operators buy air-side plant in capacity blocks rather than one-off selections. Global data-centre capital spending exceeded USD 265 billion in 2025, and air handling represents roughly 6–9% of mechanical scope on a typical 40 MW campus [2]. Indirect adiabatic modules and liquid-cooling-ready coil banks dominate specification, with factory witness testing now contractual. Suppliers able to guarantee slot times eighteen months ahead win framework agreements covering multiple sites.

### Post-Pandemic Indoor Air Quality Standards

Standards bodies converted pandemic guidance into enforceable requirements. ASHRAE Standard 241 sets equivalent clean airflow targets per occupant and has been referenced in procurement specifications across US healthcare and education portfolios [13]. Meeting those targets frequently requires a dedicated outdoor air system alongside recirculating plant, raising unit counts per building by 15–20%. School district retrofit programmes in the United States alone have committed more than USD 3 billion to ventilation upgrades since 2022.

### Pharmaceutical and Semiconductor Cleanroom Capex

Cleanroom projects buy air treatment on classification, not comfort. India's production-linked incentive scheme for pharmaceuticals has attracted over USD 2.4 billion in committed formulation and API capacity, each facility requiring ISO 14644-compliant air treatment with validated filtration and humidity control [9]. Semiconductor fabs impose tighter tolerances still. These buyers accept 2.5–3x the cost per m³/h of a comfort unit, which lifts blended margins materially for suppliers holding cleanroom qualifications.

### Building Electrification and Heat-Pump Integration

Electrification converts the air handler into a heat source. The International Energy Agency records heat-pump sales serving commercial buildings growing at double-digit rates across Europe, supported by national subsidy envelopes exceeding EUR 9 billion [3]. Integrated thermodynamic sections now deliver simultaneous cooling and process water near 60 °C, displacing gas-fired reheat coils. Variable-speed compressors and microchannel condensers push seasonal coefficients of performance beyond 4.0, which materially changes lifecycle cost comparisons.

### District Cooling in High-Ambient Markets

[District cooling](https://www.marketresearchfuture.com/reports/district-cooling-market-11091) schemes across the Gulf specify equipment for conditions European catalogues never contemplated. Installed district-cooling capacity in the GCC surpassed 6.5 million refrigeration tons in 2024, with connected-load pipelines in Saudi Arabia's giga-projects adding several million more [7]. Units must tolerate 50 °C ambient temperatures, airborne dust loading, and 3,000 Pa static pressure across long duct runs. Weatherised construction and UV-stable panels command a 20–30% price premium over standard indoor equivalents.

### Replacement of Aging Installed Base

Replacement demand is the quietest but steadiest driver. Roughly 40% of commercial air handling plant in North America and Western Europe exceeds twenty years of service, beyond the point where coil fouling and casing leakage erode rated performance [10]. Energy-service contracts increasingly fund like-for-like swaps on measured savings rather than capital budgets, and utility incentive programmes covering 15–25% of installed cost accelerate decisions that would otherwise slip several years.

## Restraints Impact Analysis

Restraint weightings follow the same directional convention used for drivers: they indicate relative drag on compound growth, not subtractive components of the headline rate. Several restraints interact — labour scarcity, for instance, amplifies the schedule consequences of material lead-time volatility. Analysts should read the Air Handling Units Market restraint table as a sensitivity ranking for scenario planning.

| Restraint | ~% Impact on CAGR | Geographic Relevance | Impact Timeline | Ref |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Raw material and component cost inflation | −0.7 pp | Global | Short-term (≤2 yr) | [5] |
| Skilled HVAC installation and service labour shortage | −0.6 pp | North America, Europe | Medium-term (2–4 yr) | [14] |
| High upfront capital cost versus decentralised alternatives | −0.5 pp | Asia-Pacific, South America | Medium-term (2–4 yr) | [15] |
| Refrigerant transition compliance complexity | −0.4 pp | Europe, North America | Long-term (≥4 yr) | [16] |
| Commercial real-estate vacancy and construction slowdown | −0.5 pp | North America, Europe | Short-term (≤2 yr) | [6] |

### Raw Material and Component Cost Inflation

Galvanised steel, aluminium profile and copper tube together account for 45–55% of an air handler's bill of materials. Copper averaged above USD 9,400 per tonne through 2025, roughly 30% above the 2019–2021 mean, while European steel remained structurally elevated on energy costs [5]. Suppliers have absorbed part of that through aluminium coil substitution, but fixed-price framework contracts signed before 2023 continue to compress margins.

### Skilled HVAC Installation and Service Labour Shortage

Equipment availability rarely gates a project; commissioning capacity does. US Bureau of Labor Statistics projections show HVAC mechanic and installer openings averaging roughly 40,000 annually against insufficient apprenticeship throughput [14]. Complex units with integrated heat recovery and networked controls require technicians who can balance airflow and tune sequences, a narrower pool still. Projects routinely slip one to two quarters at the commissioning stage.

### High Upfront Capital Cost Versus Decentralised Alternatives

Central air handling carries installed costs two to three times those of variable refrigerant flow or split systems on comparable floor area, before ductwork and plant-room allowances [15]. In price-sensitive Asian and South American commercial segments, developers selling or leasing shortly after completion have little incentive to fund lifecycle efficiency. That split-incentive problem keeps penetration below 35% in several fast-growing urban markets.

### Refrigerant Transition Compliance Complexity

Units with integrated cooling or heat-pump sections now face overlapping refrigerant rules. The EU F-Gas Regulation's quota step-downs and the US AIM Act's 40% phase-down baseline force redesign toward A2L and natural refrigerants, each carrying charge limits, ventilation interlocks, and certification obligations [16]. Redesign cycles consume 12–18 months of engineering capacity that would otherwise go toward efficiency gains, and regional divergence multiplies the variant count suppliers must maintain.

### Commercial Real-Estate Vacancy and Construction Slowdown

Office vacancy across major North American metros remained near 19% through 2025, suppressing new-build mechanical scope and deferring tenant-improvement ventilation work [6]. European commercial starts contracted in consecutive years on financing costs. Retrofit and data-centre demand partly offset the shortfall, but the geographic mismatch is real: idle capacity sits in office-heavy submarkets while shortages persist where hyperscale campuses cluster.

## Air Handling Units Market Opportunities

### Factory-Integrated Capacity Blocks for Data Centres

Hyperscale buyers demand skids that are proven, no site assembly. Suppliers get four to six weeks of compressing per-unit on-site programs by pre-mounting fan arrays, coils, filtration and controls into a common frame and then running full factory acceptance testing before shipping. This is the premise for premium pricing and multi-site framework agreements. Vendors with liquid-cooling-ready coil choices are already positioning themselves for the density transition apparent in 2025 order books [2].

### High-Ambient Platforms for Gulf District Cooling

Equipment in the catalog fails at 50°C. The platform is designed specifically for high-ambient conditions and includes UV-stable panels, raised static fan options, dust-tolerant filtration, and corrosion-protected coils to meet a Gulf pipeline where connected cooling load is still growing across Saudi and Emirati giga-projects [7]. Local assembly in the region reduces lead times and meets in-country value standards that are becoming more significant in tender scoring.

### Cleanroom-Grade Supply for Emerging Pharmaceutical Hubs

India, Vietnam and Indonesia are ramping up formulation and biologics capabilities at a speed their domestic supply chains cannot completely support. A sanitary AHU constructed to crevice-free standards, with validated leakage classification and documented qualification packages, meets requirements that regional fabricators struggle to certify [9]. Suppliers who combine equipment with qualification paperwork and on-site validation support convert a commodities sale into a multi-year service partnership.

### Outcome-Based Service Contracts and Performance Data Monetisation

Connected machines generate fan power, pressure drop and filter loading data constantly. Manufacturers can transform such information into subscription analytics that predict coil fouling, assess plant against a fleet baseline and underwrite guaranteed-savings contracts. Recurring revenue at 15-25% gross margin over equipment robustness across construction cycles, and the data sharpens next-generation selection software. In Europe, early programs already price on measured avoided kWh rather than equipment supply [12].

### Heat-Recovery Retrofit Kits for Existing Plant

Not all units that need age should be replaced. Improved efficacy on serviceable casings can be achieved through bolt-on recovery sections, direct-drive fan upgrades, and modern filtration retrofits for around 35-45% of complete replacement cost. Utility incentive programs in North America and Europe represent a significant portion of that spending [10]. This channel gets to institutional owners with limited budgets – schools, city halls, elderly hospitals — who otherwise would defer indefinitely.

## Air Handling Units Market Future Outlook

### Autonomous Fault Detection and Self-Optimising Plant

Controls intelligence will separate winners from commodity suppliers in the Air Handling Units Market. Automated fault detection and diagnostics applied to air-side plant delivers documented energy savings of 8–15% on existing equipment by catching stuck dampers, fouled coils and simultaneous heating and cooling [12]. By 2030, expect machine-learning supervisory layers that adjust static pressure setpoints continuously against measured zone demand rather than fixed reset schedules, shifting warranty conversations from component failure toward performance guarantees.

### The Electrification Supercycle

Electrification rewrites the thermal architecture of buildings. The International Energy Agency projects heat pumps meeting a materially larger share of building heat demand by 2030 under announced-pledges conditions, and commercial-scale units integrated directly into air handling casings are the delivery mechanism for much of that shift [3]. Gas-fired reheat coils will become difficult to permit in several European jurisdictions before 2032, making thermodynamic sections a default rather than a premium option.

### Outcome-Based Commercial Models and Digital Twins

Procurement is migrating from equipment purchase toward measured performance. Digital twins calibrated against commissioning data allow suppliers to underwrite kWh guarantees with quantified confidence intervals, which unlocks energy-service financing for owners without capital budgets. Recurring service revenue also stabilises earnings across construction cycles. Expect the leading five suppliers to derive an increasing share of gross profit from contracted service and analytics rather than first-fit equipment by the early 2030s.

### Embodied Carbon and ESG Disclosure

Reporting obligations now reach the equipment itself. The EU Corporate Sustainability Reporting Directive and comparable regimes push building owners to account for Scope 3 emissions embedded in mechanical plant, making environmental product declarations a tender prerequisite rather than a differentiator [11]. Suppliers documenting recycled aluminium content, refrigerant global warming potential, and end-of-life recovery pathways will clear procurement screens that competitors cannot. Material transparency becomes a commercial asset within this decade.

## Regional Market Share Analysis

| Region | Metric (2025) | Primary Investment Themes |
| --- | --- | --- |
| North America | 26.1% revenue share | Data-centre campuses, federal building retrofit, healthcare ventilation upgrades |
| Europe | USD 4.06 Billion | Ecodesign compliance, heat-pump integration, embodied-carbon disclosure |
| Asia-Pacific | 29.3% revenue share | Manufacturing capacity, commercial floor-area growth, pharmaceutical cleanrooms |
| South America | USD 0.95 Billion | Retail and hospitality construction, food-processing ventilation |
| Middle East & Africa | 9.6% CAGR (2026–2035) | District cooling, giga-project mechanical scope, high-ambient rooftop plant |
| Total | USD 14.81 Billion | — |

Geographic performance in the Air Handling Units Market splits along regulatory and construction lines rather than income levels alone. Mature regions grow through replacement obligations; emerging regions grow through floor-area addition and industrial capacity. The table below discloses a single calibrated metric per region.

### North America

| Country | Metric | Key Driver |
| --- | --- | --- |
| United States | 82.4% of regional revenue | Hyperscale data-centre construction and federal retrofit programmes |
| Canada | USD 0.68 Billion | Institutional ventilation upgrades and cold-climate heat recovery |

North American demand in the Air Handling Units Market runs on two separate engines. Federal programmes channelled several billion dollars toward building performance upgrades across the General Services Administration portfolio and school districts, with ventilation specified explicitly in eligibility criteria [8]. Data-centre campuses in Virginia, Texas and Arizona operate on entirely different procurement logic, buying repeatable capacity blocks against multi-year frameworks. Canadian demand skews toward cold-climate recovery, where frost-control strategies and glycol run-around loops carry more weight than peak cooling performance.

### Europe

| Country | Metric | Key Driver |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Germany | 24.6% of regional revenue | Industrial ventilation and Ecodesign-driven replacement |
| United Kingdom | USD 0.72 Billion | Commercial refurbishment and healthcare estate renewal |
| France | 15.3% of regional revenue | Tertiary decree energy reduction obligations |
| Italy | USD 0.49 Billion | Building renovation incentives and food-processing plant |
| Rest of Europe | 30.3% of regional revenue | Nordic heat recovery and Central European manufacturing |

European buyers are compliance-led. France's Décret Tertiaire obliges commercial buildings above 1,000 m² to cut final energy consumption by 40% against a reference year by 2030, which makes air-side plant an unavoidable line item [17]. German industrial operators pursue process heat recovery under national efficiency funding, while UK NHS estates replace plant that predates current filtration guidance. Across the bloc, the binding constraint is engineering and commissioning capacity rather than equipment availability, and framework procurement increasingly rewards suppliers with documented delivery track records.

### Asia-Pacific

| Country | Metric | Key Driver |
| --- | --- | --- |
| China | 41.2% of regional revenue | Manufacturing scale and commercial construction |
| India | 9.8% CAGR (2026–2035) | Pharmaceutical capacity and metro commercial development |
| Japan | USD 0.63 Billion | Replacement cycle and precision manufacturing |
| South Korea | 8.1% of regional revenue | Semiconductor fabrication and display plant |
| Australia | USD 0.28 Billion | Healthcare estate and mining-sector facilities |
| Rest of Asia-Pacific | 7.4% CAGR (2026–2035) | Southeast Asian industrial relocation |

Asia-Pacific anchors the Air Handling Units Market through a combination of production capacity and domestic absorption. China's air-conditioning output near 185 million units supports a deep component ecosystem that keeps casing and coil costs structurally lower than Western equivalents [18]. India's growth is concentrated rather than broad, clustering in pharmaceutical corridors around Hyderabad and Ahmedabad plus Grade-A office construction in Bengaluru and the National Capital Region. Korean and Japanese demand is technically demanding but volume-limited, dominated by fabrication facilities with tolerances comfort equipment cannot meet.

### South America

| Country | Metric | Key Driver |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Brazil | 54.8% of regional revenue | Retail, hospitality and food-processing construction |
| Argentina | USD 0.16 Billion | Healthcare facility upgrades |
| Rest of South America | 7.6% CAGR (2026–2035) | Chilean and Colombian commercial development |

South American procurement weighs capital cost heavily, which favours decentralised alternatives in mid-tier commercial projects. Brazil remains the exception at scale: its food and beverage processing sector operates hygiene-driven ventilation requirements that rule out split systems, and ANVISA facility standards specify filtration and pressure-cascade control [19]. Currency volatility complicates imported equipment pricing, pushing multinational suppliers toward local assembly partnerships. Public healthcare investment across the region provides a countercyclical floor when private construction contracts falter.

### Middle East & Africa

| Country | Metric | Key Driver |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Saudi Arabia | 31.4% of regional revenue | Giga-project mechanical scope and district cooling |
| United Arab Emirates | 10.3% CAGR (2026–2035) | District-cooling expansion and commercial towers |
| South Africa | USD 0.19 Billion | Mining facilities and retail construction |
| Rest of Middle East & Africa | 32.6% of regional revenue | Qatari and Egyptian institutional projects |

Gulf demand rewards engineering that most catalogues do not cover. Saudi giga-project programmes have awarded mechanical packages with connected cooling loads measured in hundreds of thousands of refrigeration tons, and district-cooling operators specify rooftop plant rated for sustained 50 °C ambient operation with dust-tolerant filtration [7]. In-country value scoring increasingly favours suppliers with regional assembly footprints. African demand outside South Africa remains project-driven and concentrated in hospitality, healthcare and institutional buildings funded through development finance.

## Air Handling Units Market Segmentation

### By Type

| Segment | Metric (2025 unless noted) | Primary Demand Driver |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Custom | USD 4.34 Billion | Bespoke filtration and humidity targets in pharmaceutical and electronics facilities |
| Packaged | 38.5% revenue share | Predictable selection for standard office and retail projects |
| Modular | 9.1% CAGR (2026–2035) | Phased data-centre capacity blocks installed without downtime |

Packaged equipment leads the Air Handling Units Market on selection simplicity: specifying engineers pick from a catalogue, pricing is transparent, and lead times are predictable. Modular construction grows fastest because data-centre developers need capacity added in blocks that match rack deployment, and because transferring assembly into the factory reduces exposure to site labour scarcity. Custom configurations hold a defensible niche wherever validated filtration, humidity tolerance or crevice-free construction rules out catalogue equipment entirely.

### By Capacity

| Segment | Metric (2025 unless noted) | Primary Demand Driver |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Less than 5,000 m³/h | USD 3.30 Billion | Premium residential towers and small commercial floorplates |
| 5,001–15,000 m³/h | 44.1% revenue share | Hospitals, higher education and mixed-use developments |
| Above 15,000 m³/h | 9.9% CAGR (2026–2035) | Electrified process heat, district networks and hyperscale campuses |

The mid-tier dominates because it matches the airflow requirement of the buildings most commonly constructed — hospital wings, campus buildings, mixed-use podiums. Growth, however, concentrates at the top of the range: European industrial heat-pump projects and district thermal loops require units integrated with plant far larger than any single building would justify. Small-capacity equipment remains steady in the Air Handling Units Market but grows slowly, constrained by acoustic and spatial limits in residential applications.

### By Installation Type

| Segment | Metric (2025 unless noted) | Primary Demand Driver |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Indoor | 59.7% revenue share | Mechanical-room placement in institutional and office buildings |
| Outdoor/Rooftop | 8.5% CAGR (2026–2035) | Recovery of rentable floor area and fast-track retrofit programmes |

Indoor placement still accounts for most installed value across the Air Handling Units Market, reflecting decades of building design that allocated basement and penthouse plant rooms. Momentum has shifted. Developers calculate that a plant room occupying 200 m² of lettable space costs more over a lease term than weatherised equipment does at purchase, and crane-lifted pre-assembled penthouse units let retrofit projects proceed without evicting tenants. Outdoor designs also simplify service access in occupied buildings.

### By Technology

| Segment | Metric (2025 unless noted) | Primary Demand Driver |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Heat-Pipe | 26.4% revenue share | Reheat load reduction with no moving parts |
| Run-Around Coil | USD 3.11 Billion | Recovery where supply and exhaust streams must stay segregated |
| Plate Heat Exchanger | 23.5% revenue share | Maintenance-light reliability for public facilities |
| Thermodynamic (Heat Pump) | 10.4% CAGR (2026–2035) | European electrification and simultaneous heating and cooling duty |
| Desiccant Wheel | USD 1.23 Billion | Low-dewpoint supply air in food processing and pharmaceuticals |

Heat-Pipe and Plate Heat Exchanger technologies together hold nearly half the Air Handling Units Market because both avoid rotating components and survive maintenance regimes that public building operators can realistically sustain. Run-Around Coil configurations persist wherever cross-contamination risk forbids shared media. Thermodynamic sections grow fastest by a wide margin as electrification programmes make simultaneous cooling and process water generation economically compelling, with seasonal coefficients above 4.0 now routinely achieved.

### By Application

| Segment | Metric (2025 unless noted) | Primary Demand Driver |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Comfort Ventilation | 71.2% revenue share | Office, retail, hospitality and institutional occupant conditioning |
| Process Ventilation | 8.9% CAGR (2026–2035) | Cleanroom classification, food safety and industrial exhaust treatment |

Comfort duty accounts for most volume in the Air Handling Units Market simply because most conditioned floor area serves people rather than processes. Process Ventilation grows faster and earns better margins: classification requirements, validation documentation, and pressure-cascade control raise the engineering content per unit substantially. Pharmaceutical, semiconductor and food-processing buyers also replace on qualification schedules rather than failure, producing more predictable reorder patterns than comfort applications.

### By End-user

| Segment | Metric (2025 unless noted) | Primary Demand Driver |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Residential | USD 2.28 Billion | Premium high-rise developments with central air treatment |
| Commercial | 52.6% revenue share | Offices, retail, healthcare, education and data centres |
| Industrial | 8.7% CAGR (2026–2035) | Manufacturing capacity expansion and process heat electrification |

Commercial buildings supply the majority of Air Handling Units Market revenue and set the pace for product development, since that segment absorbs the widest range of capacities and configurations. Industrial demand grows faster as manufacturers electrify process heat and as cleanroom capacity expands across Asia. Residential penetration stays limited to premium towers where developers market indoor air quality as an amenity, and where central treatment can be priced into unit values.

## Competitive Benchmarking

Concentration sits in the medium band. Analyst estimates place the Herfindahl-Hirschman Index near 640, with the top five suppliers controlling roughly 36–40% of global revenue. That leaves a long tail of regional fabricators competing effectively on price and lead time in comfort applications, while cleanroom, data-centre and high-ambient work consolidates around suppliers holding certifications and factory testing capability. Consolidation continues at the specialist end, where multinationals acquire niche cleanroom and recovery-technology builders rather than adding volume capacity.

| Company | Est. Revenue Share Range | Key Offerings for Air Handling Units Market | Strategic Positioning |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Daikin Industries | ~9–12% | Modular and custom units, integrated heat-pump sections | Broadest global footprint with in-house refrigeration technology |
| Carrier Global | ~7–10% | Packaged and custom units, controls integration | Strong North American commercial and healthcare channel |
| Johnson Controls | ~6–9% | Custom and modular units, building management integration | Controls-led differentiation and outcome-based service contracts |
| Trane Technologies | ~6–8% | Packaged and custom units, energy-service delivery | Performance-contracting model and retrofit specialisation |
| Systemair AB | ~4–6% | Modular units, recovery technology | European compliance leadership and Ecodesign-ready platforms |
| FläktGroup | ~3–5% | Custom and modular units, cleanroom configurations | Engineered-to-order strength in pharmaceutical and infrastructure |
| Munters Group | ~3–5% | Desiccant and recovery-focused air treatment | Low-dewpoint and data-centre cooling specialisation |
| TROX GmbH | ~2–4% | Modular units, filtration and air distribution | Filtration and containment technology depth |
| Mitsubishi Electric | ~2–4% | Packaged units, heat-recovery ventilation | Asia-Pacific manufacturing scale and component integration |
| Lennox International | ~2–3% | Packaged and rooftop units | North American light-commercial rooftop channel |
| Swegon Group | ~2–3% | Modular units, recovery wheels | Nordic efficiency engineering and acoustic performance |

## Recent News & Developments

- Daikin Industries (September 2024): Expanded European applied-equipment manufacturing capacity with investment directed at heat-pump-integrated air handling production, targeting electrification-driven demand [20].
- ASHRAE (June 2023): Published Standard 241 on control of infectious aerosols, establishing equivalent clean airflow targets now referenced in US institutional procurement specifications [13].

- Systemair AB (November 2024): Acquired a regional modular air handling manufacturer to expand Central European engineered-to-order capacity and shorten delivery windows [21].
- Saudi Tarshid / district cooling operators (February 2025): Awarded mechanical packages across giga-project developments specifying high-ambient rooftop plant rated for 50 °C design conditions [7].
- US Environmental Protection Agency (October 2023): Finalised AIM Act technology transitions rule setting refrigerant GWP limits for new air-conditioning and heat-pump equipment, accelerating A2L redesign schedules [16].

## Market Drivers

### 規制遵守と基準

空気処理ユニット市場において、規制枠組みと基準は重要な役割を果たしています。世界中の政府は、エネルギー効率の向上と排出量の削減を目的とした厳格な規制を実施しています。これらの規制に準拠するためには、先進的な空気処理技術の採用が必要となることが多いです。例えば、ASHRAE 90.1のような基準の実施は、製造業者に革新を促し、製品の提供を強化させました。この規制の推進は、市場の成長を促進する可能性が高く、企業はこれらの基準を満たすかそれを超える準拠した空気処理ユニットに投資することで、市場での競争力を確保しています。

### 建設および改修活動の拡大

建設および改修活動の拡大は、空調機市場の主要な推進要因です。都市化が加速する中、新しい建物に効率的なHVACシステムを導入し、既存の構造物を改修する必要性が高まっています。建設業界は、エネルギー効率とIAQ基準を満たすために先進的な空調機を取り入れる重要性をますます認識しています。市場データによれば、建設業界は安定した成長が見込まれており、これにより空調機の需要が高まると考えられます。この傾向は、現代の建物設計や改修における空調機の重要な役割を強調し、市場をさらに前進させる要因となっています。

### 室内空気質への注目の高まり

屋内空気質（IAQ）への関心の高まりが、空調ユニット市場に大きな影響を与えています。空気質に関する健康上の懸念が重要視される中、屋内空気を効果的にフィルターし、浄化することができる空調ユニットの需要が高まっています。この傾向は、商業ビル、学校、医療施設に特に顕著であり、高いIAQ基準を維持することが不可欠です。先進的なフィルトレーションシステムを備えた空調ユニットの市場は拡大すると予測されており、これらのユニットは汚染物質やアレルゲンを除去し、居住者の健康と快適さを向上させることができます。IAQへのこの焦点は、空調ユニット市場における革新と投資を促進する可能性があります。

### HVACシステムにおける技術の進歩

技術の進歩が空気処理ユニット市場を再形成しており、IoT統合やスマートコントロールなどの革新がますます普及しています。これらの技術は、空気処理システムのリアルタイム監視と最適化を可能にし、効率と性能の向上をもたらします。スマート技術の統合により、予知保全が可能になり、ダウンタイムと運用コストが削減されます。その結果、メーカーはこれらの進歩を活用したより高度な空気処理ユニットを作成するために研究開発に投資しています。この傾向は、空気処理ユニットの全体的な機能性と魅力を高め、市場の成長を促進すると予想されています。

### エネルギー効率的なソリューションの需要の高まり

空調ユニット市場は、エネルギー効率の良いソリューションへの顕著なシフトを経験しています。エネルギーコストが上昇し続ける中、消費者や企業は、最適なパフォーマンスを維持しながらエネルギー消費を最小限に抑えるシステムをますます求めています。この傾向は、可変風量システムや高度な制御技術の採用の増加に反映されています。最近のデータによると、エネルギー効率の良い空調ユニットは、従来のモデルと比較してエネルギー消費を最大30%削減できる可能性があります。この効率性への需要は、運用コストを低下させるだけでなく、世界的な持続可能性目標とも一致し、空調ユニット市場内での革新を促進しています。

## Future Outlook

空調機市場は、2024年から2035年までの間に年平均成長率5.5%で成長すると予測されており、これはエネルギー効率規制の強化、都市化、改善された室内空気品質への需要によって推進されています。

**New opportunities:**

- リアルタイム監視と予知保全のためのIoTの統合
- 先進的なフィルトレーションシステムを備えたエネルギー効率の高いユニットの開発
- 新興市場への拡大とカスタマイズされた製品提供

2035年までに、市場は革新と戦略的拡大により堅調な成長を遂げると予想されています。

## Segment Insights

### タイプ別：パッケージ化された屋上（最大）対カスタム（最も成長が早い）

空調機市場において、市場シェアの分布はパッケージ型屋上ユニットが支配的であり、全体の風景の中で重要な部分を占めています。これらのユニットは、特に商業用途において、統合されたデザインと設置の容易さから好まれています。カスタム空調機市場は、現在は市場の小さなシェアを保持していますが、特に専門的な産業分野における特定のHVACニーズに応えるカスタマイズされたソリューションのため、急速に人気が高まっています。

パッケージ化された屋上（支配的）対カスタム（新興）

パッケージ型屋上空気処理ユニットは、市場での主流なソリューションとして認識されており、その多様性と商業ビルの屋上を含むさまざまな環境での空気分配を効率的に管理する能力が主な理由です。オールインワン設計により、設置時間とコストが削減され、請負業者や施設管理者にとって魅力的です。それに対して、カスタム空気処理ユニットは、特定の運用要件を必要とするプロジェクトにおいて好まれる選択肢として浮上しています。彼らの柔軟性とエネルギー効率の高いコンポーネントなどの先進技術を組み込む能力は、パフォーマンスと規制遵守のためにカスタマイズが不可欠なニッチ市場で有利に位置付けられています。

### 効果による：単一効果（最大）対二重効果（最も成長が早い）

空気処理ユニット市場は、単効果システムと二重効果システムの間で顕著な分布を示しています。単効果ユニットは、そのシンプルさとさまざまな用途における効果的な性能により、より大きな市場シェアを保持しています。特に住宅や軽商業環境において、これらのユニットは設置とメンテナンスが容易であり、多くの消費者にとって好まれる選択肢となっています。一方、二重効果システムは、より小さなシェアを占めていますが、大規模な商業および産業用途において、より高い効率と性能を提供する能力から注目を集めています。  

成長傾向は、エネルギー効率と持続可能性への関心の高まりにより、二重効果空気処理ユニットがますます求められていることを示しています。エネルギー消費に関する規制が厳しくなる中、より効率的なソリューションの需要が二重効果セグメントを前進させています。さらに、技術の進歩はこれらのシステムの運用能力をさらに向上させており、運用コストを削減しながら性能を最大化することに焦点を当てる産業にとって好ましい選択肢となっています。

効果技術：単一効果（支配的）対二重効果（新興）

シングルエフェクト空気処理ユニットは、そのシンプルな設計により、特に小規模な空間での室内空気品質と温度管理に効果的であることから、市場での優位性が広く認識されています。これらのユニットは、住宅や小規模商業用途において、簡単な設置とメンテナンス要件から、一般的なソリューションとなっています。一方、ダブルエフェクトシステムは、特に大規模な商業および産業の設定において、高い効率と優れた性能が求められるため、強力な代替手段として浮上しています。これらのユニットは、先進的な技術と設計を活用し、最適なエネルギー使用と向上した出力を実現することで、環境意識の高い消費者層にアピールしています。産業界がエネルギー効率と持続可能な実践をますます重視する中、ダブルエフェクトシステムは今後数年間で大きな成長が期待されています。

### 容量別：最大5000 m3/時（最大）対15000 m3/時以上（最も成長している）

空気処理ユニット市場は、容量セグメントにおいて顕著な分布を示しており、「5000 m3/hr以下」セグメントが最大の市場シェアを占めています。このセグメントは、小規模から中規模のアプリケーションにおける多様性と効率性が評価されており、消費者の間で人気の選択肢となっています。一方、「15000 m3/hr以上」セグメントは、現在の市場シェアは小さいものの、産業用途における需要の増加により急速に成長しています。ここでは、空気の質と量を効果的に管理するために、大きな容量が不可欠です。

容量：最大5000 m3/時（主流）対15000 m3/時以上（新興）

「5000 m3/hrまで」のセグメントは、コスト効率が高く、住宅および軽商業用途に適しているため、空気処理ユニット市場で依然として支配的です。コンパクトなデザインと設置の容易さが特徴で、限られたスペースでの効率を求める顧客に応えています。一方、「15000 m3/hr以上」のセグメントは、急成長する産業セクターにより重要なプレーヤーとして浮上しています。このセグメントのユニットは高性能な環境向けに設計されており、大規模施設での最適な空気処理を確保するための先進技術を備えているため、大規模な運営によってますます求められています。

### 用途別：産業用（最大）対商業用（最も成長が早い）

空調機市場において、アプリケーションセグメントは多様な分布を示しており、産業用途が大規模な運用と効率的な空気管理ソリューションに対する高い需要により先行しています。商業用途は、空気の質とエネルギー効率を重視するオフィスビルや小売スペースの増加から恩恵を受けており、続いています。住宅用途は重要ではありますが、産業および商業セクターと比較すると市場シェアは小さくなっています。
成長トレンドは、屋内空気の質、エネルギー効率規制、スマートビルの拡大に対する関心の高まりにより、商業セグメントの堅調な上昇を示しています。産業用途も、進行中の産業化と高度なHVACシステムの必要性に影響されて、安定した成長が見込まれています。住宅セグメントは緩やかな成長を経験していますが、家庭におけるエネルギー効率の高いシステムへの強調は、このセクターでの改善の貴重な機会を示しています。

産業: 支配的 vs. 商業: 新興

空調ユニット市場の産業セグメントは、製造および生産施設における最適な空気品質の維持に対する需要の高まりによって特徴づけられています。このセグメントは、健康と安全に関する規制の遵守における空気処理の重要性から、支配的な地位を占めています。この分野の製造業者は、エネルギー効率と運用の信頼性を確保するために、高度な空気処理技術に投資する傾向があります。一方、商業セグメントは、新興として分類され、急速に注目を集めています。これは、商業スペースの増加と室内空気品質の重要性に対する意識の高まりによって主に影響を受けています。このセクターは、新しい技術や革新に迅速に適応し、市場の成長と発展の焦点となっています。

## Regional Market Share Analysis

### 北米 : イノベーションと持続可能性の焦点

北米は空気処理ユニットの最大市場であり、世界シェアの約40%を占めています。この地域の成長は、エネルギー効率の高いHVACシステムに対する需要の増加、室内空気品質に関する厳しい規制、持続可能な建築慣行へのシフトによって推進されています。米国とカナダが主要な貢献国であり、インフラとグリーン技術への大規模な投資が市場の拡大を促進しています。競争環境は、トレインテクノロジーズ、キャリアグローバルコーポレーション、ジョンソンコントロールズなどの主要プレーヤーによって支配されています。これらの企業は、製品の効率と性能を向上させるために先進技術と革新的なソリューションを活用しています。確立された製造業者の存在とスマートビルソリューションへの強い重視が、北米の空気処理ユニット市場での地位をさらに強固にしています。

### ヨーロッパ : 規制主導の市場成長

ヨーロッパは空気処理ユニットの第二の市場であり、世界市場シェアの約30%を保持しています。この地域の成長は、エネルギー効率を改善し、炭素排出を削減することを目的とした厳しいEU規制によって推進されています。欧州グリーンディールやさまざまな国家のイニシアチブが、これらの規制に準拠した先進的な空気処理ソリューションの需要を促進し、業界のイノベーションと持続可能性を育んでいます。市場の主要国にはドイツ、フランス、英国が含まれ、ダイキン工業やスウェゴンなどの主要プレーヤーが製品提供を積極的に拡大しています。競争環境は、エネルギー効率の高い技術とスマートHVACシステムに焦点を当てています。多数の製造業者の存在と研究開発への強い重視が、ヨーロッパの市場ダイナミクスをさらに強化しています。

### アジア太平洋 : 新興市場の可能性

アジア太平洋地域は空気処理ユニット市場で急成長を遂げており、世界シェアの約25%を占めています。この地域の拡大は、都市化、建設活動の増加、室内空気品質への意識の高まりによって推進されています。中国やインドなどの国々がこの成長をリードしており、インフラを改善し、商業および住宅ビルにおけるエネルギー効率の高いソリューションを促進する政府のイニシアチブが支えています。中国はこの地域で最大の市場であり、グリーエレクトリックアプライアンスや東芝キャリアなどの地元メーカーからの重要な貢献があります。競争環境は進化しており、国内外のプレーヤーが市場シェアを争っています。HVACシステムにおけるスマート技術と自動化の採用が進むことで、市場の成長可能性がさらに高まっており、アジア太平洋地域は空気処理ユニット市場の重要なプレーヤーとなっています。

### 中東およびアフリカ : HVACソリューションの需要増加

中東およびアフリカ地域は空気処理ユニットの重要な市場として浮上しており、世界シェアの約5%を占めています。この成長は、急速な都市化、インフラ開発、エネルギー効率の高いHVACシステムに対する需要の増加によって推進されています。UAEや南アフリカなどの国々が最前線に立ち、スマートシティプロジェクトやグリーンビルディングイニシアチブへの投資が市場の需要を後押ししています。競争環境には、システムエアやレノックスインターナショナルなどの企業が含まれ、彼らは存在感を拡大しています。この地域の持続可能性とエネルギー効率への焦点が、先進的な空気処理ソリューションの採用を促進しています。市場が成熟するにつれて、規制遵守と革新的技術への重視が中東およびアフリカにおける空気処理ユニットの未来を形作るでしょう。

## Competitive Benchmarking

空気処理ユニット市場は、エネルギー効率の高いソリューションに対する需要の高まりと、室内空気品質に関する厳格な規制基準によって推進される動的な競争環境が特徴です。トレイン・テクノロジーズ（米国）、キャリア・グローバル・コーポレーション（米国）、ダイキン工業（日本）などの主要企業は、革新と地域拡大を通じて戦略的にポジショニングを図っています。トレイン・テクノロジーズ（米国）は、製品提供において持続可能性を強調し、キャリア・グローバル・コーポレーション（米国）は、運用効率を向上させるためにデジタルトランスフォーメーションに注力しています。ダイキン工業（日本）は、先進的な空気処理ソリューションを開発するために技術力を活用しており、効率性と革新を重視する競争環境を形成しています。

ビジネス戦略に関して、企業はリードタイムを短縮し、サプライチェーンを最適化するために製造のローカライズを進めています。市場は中程度に分散しているようで、主要プレーヤーが価格設定や製品開発にかなりの影響を及ぼしています。この競争構造は、多様な顧客ニーズに応える多様な製品提供を可能にし、競争を通じて革新を促進しています。

2025年8月、トレイン・テクノロジーズ（米国）は、最新の環境基準を満たすために設計された新しいエネルギー効率の高い空気処理ユニットのラインを発表しました。この戦略的な動きは、トレインの持続可能性へのコミットメントを強化するだけでなく、環境意識の高い消費者の成長セグメントを獲得するためのポジショニングを図っています。これらのユニットの導入は、トレインの市場シェアを拡大し、業界における競争力を強化する可能性があります。

2025年9月、キャリア・グローバル・コーポレーション（米国）は、空気処理ユニットにAI駆動の分析を統合するために、主要なテクノロジー企業とのパートナーシップを発表しました。このコラボレーションは、エネルギー消費を最適化し、予測保守能力を向上させることを目的としています。AIを活用することで、キャリアは顧客満足度と運用効率を向上させることができ、空気処理セクターにおけるスマートビル技術への重要なシフトを示しています。

2025年7月、ダイキン工業（日本）は、東南アジアにおける製造能力を拡大し、地域における空気処理ユニットの需要の高まりに応えようとしています。この戦略的な拡大は、ダイキンが生産をローカライズするだけでなく、市場の変動に対する応答性を高めることを可能にします。このような動きは、企業がグローバル市場の動向に応じてより強靭なサプライチェーンを確立しようとする広範な傾向を示しています。

2025年10月現在、空気処理ユニット市場は、デジタル化、持続可能性、AI技術の統合といったトレンドを目撃しています。戦略的アライアンスは、競争環境を形成する上でますます重要な役割を果たしており、企業が相互補完的な強みを活用できるようにしています。価格競争から革新、技術、サプライチェーンの信頼性に焦点を当てたシフトが明らかになっています。今後、差別化は、進化する消費者の期待に応える先進的でエネルギー効率の高いソリューションを提供する能力にかかっているでしょう。

## Recent News & Developments

- **2024年第2四半期：キャリアが統合空気処理機能を備えた新しいAquaEdge 19MV水冷遠心チラーを発表** キャリアは、先進的な空気処理ユニットとの統合を目的とした新しい水冷遠心チラーAquaEdge 19MVを発表し、高性能商業ビルやデータセンターをターゲットにしています。
- **2024年第2四半期：ジョンソンコントロールズが中国・無錫のYork空気処理ユニット生産施設を拡張** ジョンソンコントロールズは、アジア太平洋地域におけるエネルギー効率の高いHVACソリューションの需要の高まりに応えるため、中国・無錫のYork空気処理ユニット製造施設の拡張を発表しました。
- **2024年第3四半期：ダイキンが欧州市場向けの次世代モジュラー空気処理ユニットを発表** ダイキンは、迅速な設置とエネルギー効率の向上を目的とした新しいモジュラー空気処理ユニットのラインを発表し、特に商業および医療用途をターゲットにしています。
- **2024年第3四半期：レノックスインターナショナルが英国のAHUメーカーEnvirotecを買収** レノックスインターナショナルは、カスタム空気処理ユニットの主要な英国メーカーであるEnvirotecの買収を完了し、欧州HVAC市場でのプレゼンスを強化しました。
- **2024年第4四半期：トレインテクノロジーズがシーメンスとスマート空気処理ソリューションのためのパートナーシップを発表** トレインテクノロジーズは、商業ビル向けのIoT対応制御機能を備えたスマート空気処理ユニットを共同開発するため、シーメンスとの戦略的パートナーシップを結びました。
- **2025年第1四半期：フレクトグループがポーランドに新しい空気処理ユニット製造工場を開設** フレクトグループは、欧州市場向けの先進的な空気処理ユニットを生産するための新しい製造施設をポーランドに開設し、リードタイムの短縮と地域供給の強化を目指しています。
- **2025年第1四半期：システムエアが小型プラグアンドプレイ空気処理ユニットGeniox GOを発表** システムエアは、小型商業および住宅用途向けに設計されたコンパクトなプラグアンドプレイ空気処理ユニットGeniox GOを発表し、設置の容易さとエネルギー効率を強調しています。
- **2025年第2四半期：三菱電機がインドのAHUメーカーZeco Airconに出資** 三菱電機は、急成長する南アジアのHVAC市場でのプレゼンスを拡大するため、インドの空気処理ユニットメーカーZeco Airconの少数株を取得しました。
- **2025年第2四半期：スウェゴンが空気処理事業のグローバル拡大を推進する新CEOを任命** スウェゴンは、空気処理ユニット分野でのグローバル拡大を加速するための新CEOの任命を発表しました。
- **2025年第2四半期：トレインテクノロジーズが中東のメガプロジェクト向けに1億2,000万米ドルのAHUシステム契約を獲得** トレインテクノロジーズは、中東の大規模複合開発プロジェクト向けに先進的な空気処理ユニットシステムを供給するため、1億2,000万米ドルの契約を獲得しました。
- **2025年第3四半期：キャリアがデータセンター向けの高効率空気処理ユニットEcoBlue Ultraを発表** キャリアは、データセンターの冷却用途向けに特別に設計された新しい高効率空気処理ユニットEcoBlue Ultraを発表し、先進的なフィルタリングと省エネルギー技術を備えています。
- **2025年第3四半期：ダイキンがドイツに空気処理技術のR&Dセンターを開設** ダイキンは、持続可能性とデジタル統合に重点を置いた空気処理ユニット技術の進展を目指す新しい研究開発センターをドイツに開設しました。

## Report Scope

| 市場規模 2024 | 134.4億米ドル |
| --- | --- |
| 市場規模 2025 | 141.8億米ドル |
| 市場規模 2035 | 242.3億米ドル |
| 年平均成長率 (CAGR) | 5.5% (2024 - 2035) |
| レポートの範囲 | 収益予測、競争環境、成長要因、トレンド |
| 基準年 | 2024 |
| 市場予測期間 | 2025 - 2035 |
| 過去データ | 2019 - 2024 |
| 市場予測単位 | 億米ドル |
| 主要企業のプロファイル | 市場分析進行中 |
| カバーされるセグメント | 市場セグメンテーション分析進行中 |
| 主要市場機会 | スマート技術の統合が空気処理ユニット市場におけるエネルギー効率を向上させます。 |
| 主要市場ダイナミクス | エネルギー効率の高い空気処理ユニットに対する需要の高まりが、製造業者間の革新と競争を促進します。 |
| カバーされる国 | 北米、ヨーロッパ、アジア太平洋、南米、中東・アフリカ |

## Frequently Asked Questions

**Q: 2024年現在の空気処理ユニット市場の評価額はどのくらいですか？**
A: 2024年の空調機器市場は134.4億USDと評価されました。

**Q: 2035年の空気処理ユニット市場の予想市場評価額はどのくらいですか？**
A: 市場は2035年までに242.3億USDに達すると予測されています。

**Q: 2025年から2035年の予測期間中の空気処理ユニット市場の期待CAGRはどのくらいですか？**
A: 2025年から2035年までの市場の予想CAGRは5.5%です。

**Q: 空気処理ユニット市場で主要なプレーヤーと見なされる企業はどれですか？**
A: 主要なプレーヤーには、トレインテクノロジーズ、キャリアグローバルコーポレーション、ジョンソンコントロールズ、ダイキン工業が含まれます。

**Q: 市場における空気処理ユニットの主な種類は何ですか？**
A: 主なタイプには、パッケージ型屋上ユニット、モジュラー型、カスタムユニットが含まれます。

**Q: 空気処理ユニットの容量による市場セグメントはどのようになっていますか？**
A: 市場セグメントは、容量によって5000 m3/hrまで、5000 m3/hr – 15000 m3/hr、15000 m3/hr以上に分かれています。


---

*This Markdown endpoint is provided for AI systems and LLM crawlers. For the full interactive report visit https://www.marketresearchfuture.com/reports/air-handling-units-market-962*
