# Off-Road Motorcycle Market

> オフロードバイク市場調査レポート タイプ別（トレイルダートバイク、デュアルスポーツバイク、エンデューロバイク、モトクロスダートバイク、アドベンチャーバイク、トレイルバイク、その他）、推進別（ICEバイク、電動バイク）、ストローク別（2ストローク、4ストローク）、エンジン排気量別（125ccまで、126-250cc、251-500cc、501cc以上）、用途別（レーシングドライバー/プロフェッショナル、バイク愛好者/アマチュア）、最終用途別（大人、子供＆若者）、地域別（北米、ヨーロッパ、アジア太平洋、中東およびアフリカ、南米） – 2035年までの市場予測

- **Forecast Period:** 2025 - 2035
- **CAGR:** 4.62%
- **2024:** $ 8,751.2 Million
- **2025:** $ 9,155.53 Million
- **2035:** $ 14,382.7 Million
- **Key Players:** Honda (JP), Yamaha (JP), Kawasaki (JP), Suzuki (JP), KTM (AT), Husqvarna (SE), Polaris (US), Can-Am (CA), Beta (IT), GasGas (ES)

**Report ID:** MRFR/AT/4132-CR · **Pages:** 128 · **Author:** Triveni Bhoyar & Sejal Akre · **Last Updated:** October 24, 2026

**URL:** https://www.marketresearchfuture.com/reports/off-road-motorcycle-market-5581

---

## Market Summary

## **Global Off-Road Motorcycle Market Overview**

Off-Road Motorcycle Market Size was valued at USD 8,172.80 million in 2023. The Off-Road Motorcycle Market industry is projected to grow from USD 8,751.2 Million in 2024 to USD 12,510.2 million by 2032, exhibiting a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 4.6% during the forecast period (2024- 2032). The Off-Road Motorcycle Market is experiencing robust growth driven by several key factors. Increasing popularity of adventure and off-road sports, has propelled the market forward. Expanding infrastructure for off-road racing events and trails is further contributing to the market growth.

As per Analyst at MRFR, “The global market for Off-Road Motorcycle is witnessing a significant opportunity, such as Technological advancements in motorcycle safety and performance and Growing trend of customization and aftermarket modification”.

**FIGURE 1: OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET SIZE 2019-2032 (USD MILLION)**

Source: Secondary Research, Primary Research, _Market Research Future_ Database, and Analyst Review

## **Off-Road Motorcycle Market Trends**

The most important technological developments affecting the off-road motorcycle market are the introduction of electric dirt bikes. Continued environmental degradation, increased legal requirements on emissions, and improvements in battery technology are driving people including the hobby rider and professional racer to consider electric off-road motorcycles. In particular, electric dirt bikes have no emissions, which makes them environmentally friendly in an industry that has not been oriented to green solutions before.

Apart from reducing the rates of air pollution, these bikes also satisfy the new world trends of adopting green mode of transport, hence appealing to a consumer base seeking performance without the pollution. One of the main promoters of electric dirt bikes is the noteworthy enhancement of the battery.

Ceramic capacitors, another component of electric vehicles, have also experienced impressive improvement in density, charging time, and reliability. These enhancements enable electric dirt bikes to travel much further with a single charge, which is largely considered one of the main complaints about electric dirt bikes. Earlier on, the battery capacity of electric motorcycles was a major drawback because the motorcycles could barely do long or high intensity riding, but modern electric dirt bikes offer more power and battery longevity, almost on par with their fuel-powered counterparts.

For this reason, the advancements are making electric bikes more appropriate to be used in racing and long-distance trail riding. Also, improvements in charging solutions have made another improvement that advanced utilitarian aspects of electric dirt bikes.

The greatest concern – how long the bicycle will take to recharge, is now a thing of the past; some bicycles only take a few hours to charge. Firms are also working on solutions where batteries can be swapped on the go during the ride to increase the range before running out of charge without having to wait for recharging. This has given the opportunities of endurance rides and multi-day off-road which may not be possible with charging stations available most of the time.

## **Off-Road Motorcycle Market Segment Insights**

### **Off-Road Motorcycle Type Insights**

Based on type, the Off-Road Motorcycle Market has been segmented into Trail Dirt Bike, Dual Sport Bike, Enduro Bike, Motocross Dirt Bike, Adventure Bike, Trails Bike, and Others. In the year 2023, Enduro Bike segment dominated the market. Enduro bikes are intended for cross-country racing as well as endurance racing and tours. These motorcycles are made for the challenging terrains which include mountains, deserts and forest tracks; powerful engine and comfortable suspension for long drives. Enduro bikes are used in competitive events such as endurance races because riders come across demanding tracks for extensive distances.

This segment is increasing due to the advent of adventure sports and off road racing competition. Besides competition, enduro bikes are popular among the riders who are searching for the motorcycles for hard trails, during long distance riding. Due to a robust construction and good workability, they have become popular among tourists and lovers of active recreation.

### **Off-Road Motorcycle Propulsion Insights**

Based on propulsion, the Off-Road Motorcycle Market has been segmented into ICE Motorcycle, and Electric Motorcycle. The ICE Motorcycle segment contributes to a large share of the off-road motorcycle market. ICE motorcycles have dominated off-road specific motorcycles in the past with gasoline engines that deliver high torque and good horsepower. They are characterized by their sturdiness, relatively trouble-free electrical and mechanical systems, high power-to-weight ratios, which makes them suitable for traversal over tough terrains.

ICE off-road motorcycles have found their place in competitive sports like motocross, enduro and rally racing because they are faster accelerating vehicles with higher endurance. Customers prefer ICE motorcycles for their reliability, easy refuel and widely available spare parts and mechanics all over the world. Year on year improvement in engine features such as light material usage and improved fuel efficiency is keeping the car in high demand..  

**FIGURE 2: OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET, BY PROPULSION, 2023 VS 2032 (USD MILLION)**

Source: Secondary Research, Primary Research, _Market Research Future_ Database, and Analyst Review

### **Off-Road Motorcycle Stroke Insights**

Based on stroke, the Off-Road Motorcycle Market has been segmented into 2-stroke and 4-stroke. The 2-stroke segment had the largest market share in the year 2023 whereas the 4-stroke is expected to grow with highest CAGR. The 2-stroke motorcycle bikes are light in weight and have a high power to weight ratio as well as accelerated power to weight ratio enabling hardcore off-road uses and competition uses such as motocross and enduro racing. These motorcycles achieve their engine cycles in two strokes meaning more power is delivered faster and at higher RPMs.

Persons riding motorcycles may opt for 2-stroke motorbikes because they are light and maneuverable when running through steep slopes, narrow trails or even mud.

### **Off-Road Motorcycle Engine Displacement Insights**

Based on engine displacement the Off-Road Motorcycle Market has been segmented into Up to 125  cc, 126-250 cc, 251-500 cc, 501 cc and Above. 251 – 500 CC segment accounted for the largest share in Off-Road Motorcycle Market in 2023. The 251-500 cc engine displacement is targeted to experienced off-road rider who needs more power, torque and flexibility for extreme terrains and longer trips. These motorcycles can easily accelerate and perform well in the hilly terrains and rough terrains which include rocky paths, steep climb and even muddy trails.

Owners of motorcycle in this segment engage in activities such as rally racing, cross-country enduro and endurance riding, and long distance touring. Motorcycles that fall in the 251-500 cc category are suited for both off-road and slight on-road rides therefore is attractive to adventure lovers who want a machine that can easily switch from off-road to road use.

### **Off-Road Motorcycle Application Insights**

Based on application, the Off-Road Motorcycle Market has been segmented into Racing Drivers/Professionals, and Motorcycle Enthusiast/Amateur. In 2023, Motorcycle Enthusiast/Amateur segment accounted for the largest market share. This segment include the people who own motorcycles, the amateur riders and those who engage in off road biking for fun and or exercise. Bike consumers are usually people in search of motorbikes that are both powerful and easy to handle; those who have additional features that make it easier to ride for long distances; for leisure riding, rough terrains, or low level competitions.

These riders are not generally involved inthe race but mostly interested in the pleasures of riding through different terrains including forests, deserts and mountains. Amateur segment has gradually increased over the years due to increased participation of people in off-road motorcycling.

### **Off-Road Motorcycle End Use Insights**

Based on end use the Off-Road Motorcycle Market has been segmented into Adults, and Kids & Youth. The Adults segment accounted for the largest share in Off-Road Motorcycle Market in 2023. Adult riders can be racers, bike tour lovers, and those who just want to ride a bike, go for a hike and travel off-road. Companies in this segment aim at developing a large number of motorcycles that are well-suited to different proficiency levels from the most experienced riders to the total novices.

Specifically, adult riders prefer motorcycles with more potent power, better suspension, and improvers with all the elements that are comfortable for long trips or complex roads. Among them, the demand for adventure and dual-sport motorcycles remains high in this segment due to the growing number of adults demanding a single bike that will be useful both on and off the road.

## **Off-Road Motorcycle Regional Insights**

By Region, the study provides market insights into North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East and Africa and South & Central America. In the year 2023, Asia Pacific accounted for the largest market share, whereas Europe is expected to grow with the highest CAGR in the forecast period.

Currently, the Asia-Pacific region is seen to be growth rapidly in off-road motorcycle including China , India and Australia. The main drivers include increasing disposable income per capita as well as increasing appetite for outdoor activities. Australia is a mature market and the people there are more fond of off road riding while the new markets such as Indian and China are experiencing increased concern towards motor sport and recreational biking. In the developing countries, the cheaper off-road motorcycles are increasingly adopting among the young riders.

Also, the rising interest in adventure tourism in the region is exerting pressure for adventure and dual sport motorcycles. The Asia-Pacific region is projected for great growth because of the large population and increasing middle class.

The European market is a large consumer of off-road motorcycles including United Kingdom, Germany, Italy among others. Motocross and enduro races and substantial motorsports culture of the country promote excellent demand for such bikes. Europe has both professional riders and motorcycle sportsmen and women who indulge in off-road motorcycle riding for sport and recreation. The region is also experiencing a rising interest in electric motorcycles due to, environmental laws and regulation and the drive towards green mobility. Another reason increasing demand is adventure tourism, especially for touring bikes with long distances, capable of cycling on roads and tracks.

**FIGURE 3: OFF-ROAD MOTORCYCLE MARKET SIZE BY REGION 2023 VS 2032**

Source: Secondary Research, Primary Research, _Market Research Future_ Database, and Analyst Review

Further, the major countries studied in the market report are the U.S., Canada, Mexico, Germany, UK, France, Italy, Spain, China, Japan, and India.

## **Off-Road Motorcycle Key Market Players & Competitive Insights**

The off-road motorcycle industry experiences competitiveness owing to the many main actors who hold various competitive advantages in strategies. Honda Motor Co., Ltd. is also well positioned with the industry’s most diverse lineup of dependable and innovative off-road motorcycles. KTM is famous for producing racing and performance motorcycles and its off-road racing domination which is propelling advancement and has a loyal customer base. It is durable, innovative responding to the needs of various individuals and comes from Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd.

Yamaha Corporation uses its experience in motorsports to back up powerful yet flexible off-road motorcycles that are famous for their efficiency. Husqvarna Group can be distinguished by off-road motorcycles of premium segment, with high quality for professionals and amateurs, company’s vision to create products with advanced technology.

Suzuki Motor Corporation has available selection of off-road bikes that can be considered as fairly competitive due to the reliability and performance, thus strengthening the Company’s market position. Ducati sets itself apart with luxury-oriented, technologically superior off-road vehicles that are in demand in a narrow market category. BMW Motorrad it has a strong brand image when it comes to off-road bicycles especially luxury off-road bicycles that are designed to capture the high end of the market. Sherco concentrates on off-road motorcycle for trial and enduro segment, which makes it a specialty bike maker.

The main specialty of the company is enduro models that are affordable with outstanding performance factors that are enchanting rider’s community. The Italian firm, Betamotor S.p.A has a competitive line of off-road bikes for both amateur and professional riders. Lastly, Triumph Motorcycles Ltd. combines tradition of British bikes with state of the art technology to obtain powerful off-road bikes, which would attract customers who are looking for both design and efficiency of their vehicles. The analysed off-road motorcycle market has a diverse competitive environment that demonstrates the strategies and advantages of key market players.

### **Key Companies in the Off-Road Motorcycle Market include.**

### **Off-Road Motorcycle Industry Developments**

## **Off-Road Motorcycle Market Segmentation:**

### **Off-Road Motorcycle Type Outlook**

### **Off-Road Motorcycle Propulsion Outlook**

### **Off-Road Motorcycle Stroke****Outlook**

### **Off-Road Motorcycle Engine Displacement Outlook**

### **Off-Road Motorcycle Propulsion Type Outlook**

### **Off-Road Motorcycle Application Outlook**

### **Off-Road Motorcycle End Use Outlook**

### **Off-Road Motorcycle Regional Outlook**

## Market Drivers

### Market Growth Projections

グローバルオフロードバイク市場は、今後数年間で大幅な成長が見込まれています。2024年には推定市場価値が87.5億米ドルに達し、オフロード活動への消費者の関心が高まる中、業界は拡大する見込みです。2035年までに市場は143億米ドルに達すると予想されており、堅実な軌道を示しています。2025年から2035年までの年平均成長率は4.58%であり、技術革新、コミュニティの関与、インフラの発展などの要因によって需要が安定的に増加することを示唆しています。これらの予測は、オフロードバイクセクター内で持続的な成長の可能性を強調しています。

### Rising Popularity of Adventure Sports

グローバルオフロードバイク市場は、アドベンチャースポーツの人気が急上昇しており、オフロードバイクの需要を促進しています。より多くの人々がスリリングなアウトドア体験を求める中、オフロードライディングの魅力が高まっています。この傾向は、オフロードトレイルが豊富な北米やヨーロッパなどの多様な地形を持つ地域で特に顕著です。モトクロスやエンデューロレースなどのイベントへの参加が増加することで、この関心がさらに高まっています。その結果、市場は2024年に87.5億米ドルに達すると予測されており、レクリエーション目的でオフロードバイクに投資したいと考える堅実な消費者基盤を反映しています。

### Expansion of Recreational Riding Communities

グローバルオフロードバイク市場は、レクリエーションライディングコミュニティの拡大から恩恵を受けており、愛好者の間に仲間意識を育んでいます。オフロードライディングに特化したクラブや団体が増加しており、ライダーがつながり、経験を共有し、イベントに参加するためのプラットフォームを提供しています。このコミュニティ主導のアプローチは、新しいライダーがスポーツに参加することを促し、全体的な市場参加を増加させます。さらに、組織化されたイベントや競技は可視性を高め、オフロードバイクライフスタイルを促進します。これらのコミュニティが成長するにつれて、オフロードバイクへの持続的な需要に寄与し、業界のポジティブな軌道を強化します。

### Growing Interest in Eco-Friendly Alternatives

グローバルオフロードバイク市場は、環境問題が消費者の間で重要性を増す中、エコフレンドリーな代替品へのシフトを目撃しています。電動オフロードバイクは、環境に配慮したライダーにアピールする実行可能な選択肢として浮上しています。この傾向は、持続可能な交通ソリューションを促進する政府の取り組みによって支えられています。バッテリー技術が向上するにつれて、電動バイクは従来のモデルと同等の性能を提供することが期待され、より広範なオーディエンスを引き付ける可能性があります。充電インフラの増加もこの移行をさらにサポートし、消費者がオフロードバイクセグメントでより環境に優しい代替品を求める中で、市場の大幅な拡大につながる可能性があります。

### Technological Advancements in Motorcycle Design

技術革新は、グローバルオフロードバイク市場を形成する上で重要な役割を果たしています。メーカーは、性能、安全性、耐久性を向上させるために、ますます[先進材料](https://www.marketresearchfuture.com/reports/advanced-material-market-11431)や工学技術を統合しています。軽量フレーム、改善されたサスペンションシステム、燃費効率の良いエンジンなどの機能が標準化されています。これらの進歩は、経験豊富なライダーだけでなく、信頼性が高く高性能なバイクを求める新しいライダーにもアピールします。その結果、市場は持続的な成長を目撃する可能性が高く、2035年までに143億米ドルに達するという予測が示されています。これは、オフロードバイクにおける最先端技術への消費者の需要によって推進されています。

### Increased Investment in Infrastructure and Trails

インフラとオフロードトレイルへの投資は、グローバルオフロードバイク市場に大きな影響を与えています。政府や民間団体は、オフロードライディングエリアの開発による経済的利益を認識しており、ライダーへのアクセスが向上しています。改善されたトレイルシステムや施設は、より多くの愛好者を引き付け、消費者基盤を拡大します。この傾向は、トレイルの維持管理や開発に投資が優先されるアウトドアレクリエーション文化が強い地域で特に顕著です。その結果、市場は成長の準備が整っており、2025年から2035年までの年平均成長率は4.58%と予想されており、オフロードバイクの販売に対するインフラ開発のポジティブな影響を反映しています。

## Future Outlook

オフロードバイク市場は、2025年から2035年の間に4.62%のCAGRで成長する見込みで、アウトドアレクリエーション活動の増加、技術革新、可処分所得の増加が推進要因となっています。

2035年までに、市場は堅調な成長を遂げ、グローバル自動車業界における地位を確立することが期待されています。

## Segment Insights

### 用途別：レクリエーショナルライディング（最大）対競技レース（最も成長している）

オフロードバイク市場では、「レクリエーショナルライディング」セグメントが市場シェアを支配しており、楽しみとレジャーのためにオフロードアドベンチャーを楽しむ幅広いオーディエンスにアピールしています。このセグメントは、家族やカジュアルライダーを含む多様な顧客層によって特徴付けられ、その市場での存在感を大いに高めています。一方、「競技レース」は急速に注目を集めており、[motorsports](https://www.marketresearchfuture.com/reports/motorsports-market-43811)への関心の高まりとオフロード競技への熱意によって推進されています。このセグメントは、アドレナリンと競争体験を求めるニッチな群衆を引き寄せ、その市場の足跡を大きくしています。

レクリエーショナルライディング（支配的）対競技レース（新興）

「レクリエーショナルライディング」セグメントは、オフロードバイク市場の基盤を成しており、ユーザーフレンドリーなアプローチと多用途の[motorcycles](https://www.marketresearchfuture.com/reports/motorcycles-market-10217)によって特徴付けられ、初心者からベテランまで幅広い層にアピールしています。このセグメントは、トレイルや公園での楽しみとレジャーを求める多くのライダーを引き寄せ、アウトドア体験を向上させています。それに対して、「競技レース」は新興セグメントであり、パフォーマンスとスピードを求める愛好者やプロアスリートの間でますます人気が高まっています。このセグメントのバイクは、モトクロスや類似のイベントに参加する人々に合わせて精密さとスピードのために設計されています。競技イベントに対する興奮が関心と参加を促進し、市場での急速な成長につながっています。

### エンジンタイプ別：4ストロークエンジン（最大）対電動エンジン（最も成長している）

オフロードバイク市場は、さまざまな[エンジン](https://www.marketresearchfuture.com/reports/engine-market-24300)タイプによって特徴付けられ、現在4ストロークエンジンが最大の市場シェアを保持しています。このエンジンタイプは、その効率性、パワー、信頼性から好まれ、レクリエーショナルライダーと競技レーサーの両方に対応しています。それに対して、以前は市場を支配していた2ストロークエンジンは、排出量が高く規制の課題があるため人気が低下しています。一方、電動エンジンセグメントは、持続可能な代替品を求める環境意識の高い消費者にアピールし、着実に市場での存在感を高めています。

エンジンタイプ：4ストローク（支配的）対電動（新興）

4ストロークエンジンは、オフロードバイク市場で支配的であり、その堅牢なパフォーマンスとさまざまな地形への適合性で知られています。トルクとスピードのバランスの取れた組み合わせを提供し、オフロード愛好者の間で好まれる選択肢となっています。対照的に、電動エンジンはまだ新興段階ですが、環境意識の高いライダーの間で急速に注目を集めています。静かな運転と最小限のメンテナンスを提供し、バッテリー技術の進歩が長時間のオフロード遠征に対する実用性を高めています。電動パワーへのこのシフトは、排出量に対する規制圧力の高まりと、より環境に優しい交通手段への社会的な推進によって推進されています。

### ライダー経験レベル別：初心者（最大）対上級者（最も成長している）

オフロードバイク市場では、セグメントの分布が多様なライダー経験レベルを反映しています。初心者セグメントは、オフロードライディングコミュニティに参加する新しい愛好者が多数含まれているため、最大の市場シェアを保持しています。このカテゴリは、初心者ライダー向けに手頃でアクセスしやすいモデルが提供されており、彼らが自信とスキルを築くのに役立っています。それに対して、上級者セグメントは、経験豊富なプロフェッショナルを対象としており、スリリングで挑戦的な体験を求める経験豊富なライダーのニーズを満たす高性能バイクの需要によって最も成長しています。

ライダーのレベル：初心者（支配的）対上級者（新興）

初心者セグメントは、オフロードバイク市場で支配的な力を示しています。使いやすさ、安全性、手頃な価格を優先するエントリーレベルのモデルが広くアピールし、新しいライダーの大きなプールを育んでいます。それに対して、上級者セグメントは着実に新興しており、パフォーマンス、革新、最新技術へのコミットメントによって特徴付けられています。上級ライダーは、高速エンジン、耐久性のあるフレーム、強化サスペンションシステムなどの最先端の機能を備えたバイクを求めており、より挑戦的な地形や競技ライディング体験を求める成長する人口に対応しています。この傾向は、専門化とカスタマイズへのシフトを反映しており、より多くのライダーが初心者から上級者に進むにつれて、市場はこれらの進化する需要に応じて適応する必要があります。

### 重量クラス別：軽量（最大）対重量級（最も成長している）

オフロードバイク市場は、重量クラスによる多様なセグメンテーションによって特徴付けられ、特に軽量、中量、[重量級バイク](https://www.marketresearchfuture.com/reports/heavyweight-motorcycle-market-33022)が含まれています。軽量バイクは、その機動性と取り扱いやすさから最大の市場シェアを保持しており、初心者と経験豊富なライダーの両方にアピールしています。中量バイクはそれに続き、より広いオーディエンスに対応するバランスの取れたパフォーマンスを提供していますが、重量級バイクは市場シェアは小さいものの、冒険やパフォーマンス愛好者の間で人気が高まっています。

軽量（支配的）対重量級（新興）

軽量バイクは、オフロードバイク市場で支配的な力と見なされており、カジュアルライダーやレクリエーショナル使用に最適です。管理可能なパワー対重量比で設計されており、機動性と応答性を向上させ、さまざまなオフロード条件に特に適しています。対照的に、重量級バイクは、過酷なオフロード条件に耐えることができるより強力で耐久性のあるバイクの需要に応える強力なセグメントとして新興しています。これらのモデルは、冒険とカスタマイズオプションを求める経験豊富なライダーにますます好まれ、高性能オフロードバイキングの成長する傾向を生み出しています。

### 燃料タイプ別：ガソリン（最大）対電動（最も成長している）

オフロードバイク市場は、燃料タイプの多様な分布を示しており、ガソリンが消費者の間で最も一般的な選択肢としてセグメントをリードしています。この支配は、ガソリン駆動のバイクを支える確立されたインフラに起因しており、パワーとパフォーマンスを優先するライダーに引き続きアピールしています。[電動バイク](https://www.marketresearchfuture.com/reports/electric-motorcycles-market-8136)は、技術の進歩と環境に優しい代替品への消費者の意識の高まりにより、急速に勢いを増しています。

ガソリン（支配的）対電動（新興）

ガソリン駆動のバイクは、その堅牢なパフォーマンス、アクセスの良さ、市場で利用可能な幅広い選択肢により、オフロードセグメントで支配的です。これらのバイクは通常、パワーと長い航続距離が好まれ、過酷な地形や長距離ライドに適しています。一方、電動バイクは、環境意識の高いライダーにアピールする実行可能な代替品として新興しています。静かで持続可能なオプションを提供し、バッテリー技術の継続的な改善がその航続距離とパフォーマンスを向上させています。充電インフラが拡大するにつれて、電動バイクはより大きな市場シェアを獲得する準備が整っています。

## Regional Market Share Analysis

### 北米：オフロードバイクの主要市場

北米は、2025年に4375.0百万米ドルの市場規模を持つオフロードバイクの最大の市場です。この成長は、アウトドアレクリエーション活動の増加、可処分所得の上昇、オフロード車両の使用を促進する好意的な規制によって推進されています。高性能バイクの需要も高まっており、モータースポーツやアドベンチャーツーリズムへの関心が高まっています。北米の競争環境は堅牢で、ホンダ、ヤマハ、ポラリスなどの主要プレーヤーが存在します。米国は主要国であり、製造業者の強い存在感と確立された流通ネットワークがあります。市場は革新と技術の進歩によって特徴付けられ、企業は進化する消費者の嗜好に応えるために電動およびハイブリッドモデルに焦点を当てています。この地域の規制フレームワークは、安全性と環境基準をサポートしており、市場の成長をさらに促進しています。

### ヨーロッパ：成長の可能性を秘めた新興市場

ヨーロッパでは、オフロードバイクへの関心が高まっており、2025年の市場規模は2625.0百万米ドルです。アウトドアスポーツへの参加の増加、好意的な政府政策、持続可能な交通手段へのシフトなどがこの成長を推進しています。この地域では、排出量を削減し、エコフレンドリーな車両を促進するEU規制に沿った電動オフロードバイクの増加も見られます。この市場の主要国にはドイツ、フランス、イタリアが含まれ、KTMやハスクバーナなどの主要メーカーが拠点を置いています。競争環境は革新によって特徴付けられ、企業はパフォーマンスと安全機能を向上させるために研究開発に投資しています。強力なディーラーネットワークと組織化されたイベントの存在は、市場の可視性と消費者の関与をさらに高めています。欧州委員会によれば、「持続可能なモビリティの促進は、ヨーロッパの交通の未来にとって不可欠です。」

### アジア太平洋：急成長するオフロード市場

アジア太平洋地域は、2025年に1500.0百万米ドルの市場規模を持つオフロードバイク市場の重要なプレーヤーとして浮上しています。この成長は、都市化の進展、可処分所得の上昇、アドベンチャースポーツへの関心の高まりによって促進されています。インドや中国などの国々では、レクリエーション活動やアウトドア体験を求める若い人口によってオフロードバイクの需要が急増しています。競争環境は進化しており、地元および国際ブランドが市場シェアを争っています。ホンダやヤマハなどの主要プレーヤーはこの地域での存在感を拡大しており、地元のメーカーも台頭しています。市場は、エントリーレベルのバイクから高性能モデルまで、さまざまな消費者の嗜好に応じた多様な製品が特徴です。規制環境はこの成長を支えるために徐々に適応しており、安全性と環境基準が満たされるようになっています。

### 中東およびアフリカ：成長機会のあるニッチ市場

中東およびアフリカ地域は、2025年に251.2百万米ドルの市場規模を持つオフロードバイクのニッチ市場を表しています。この成長は、特に南アフリカやUAEなどの国々でのアウトドアレクリエーション活動やモータースポーツへの関心の高まりによって推進されています。この地域の多様な風景は、オフロードバイキングの機会を豊富に提供し、地元および国際的な愛好者を引き付けています。競争環境は、グローバルブランドと地元のメーカーの混合によって特徴付けられています。KTMやホンダなどの主要プレーヤーは足場を築いており、地元企業も特定の市場ニーズに応えるために台頭しています。この地域の規制フレームワークは進化しており、政府は観光やアウトドア活動を促進しており、これが市場の成長をさらに促進することが期待されています。この市場の拡大の可能性は、オフロードバイキングがレジャー活動としての人気が高まっていることを考えると、重要です。

## Competitive Benchmarking

オフロードバイク市場は、革新、技術の進歩、消費者の嗜好の変化によって推進される動的な競争環境が特徴です。ホンダ（JP）、ヤマハ（JP）、KTM（AT）などの主要プレーヤーが最前線に立ち、それぞれが市場のポジショニングを強化するための独自の戦略を採用しています。ホンダ（JP）は、電動オフロードバイクの開発を通じて革新を強調し、環境意識の高いライダー層を取り込むことを目指しています。一方、ヤマハ（JP）は、スマートコネクティビティなどの高度な機能を備えた製品ラインの拡大に注力しており、技術に精通した消費者にアピールしています。KTM（AT）は、競技レースにおける強力なブランドアイデンティティを活用して、パフォーマンス志向のライダーに対する魅力を高め、技術的な差別化とブランドロイヤルティを優先する競争環境を形成しています。ビジネス戦略に関しては、企業はコストを削減し、サプライチェーンの効率を高めるために製造のローカライズを進めています。このアプローチは、オフロードバイクの需要が高い地域で特に効果的であり、市場の変化に迅速に対応することを可能にしています。市場構造は中程度に分散しており、いくつかの主要プレーヤーが影響を及ぼしていますが、これらの企業の集合的な戦略は、オペレーションを最適化し、市場シェアを拡大しようとする傾向を示唆しています。2025年11月、[ホンダ（JP）](https://powersports.honda.com/)は、新しい電動オフロードバイクの発売を発表し、従来の燃料駆動バイクに代わる持続可能な選択肢を提供することで、このセグメントを革命的に変えることが期待されています。この戦略的な動きは、オフロードバイク市場において、環境意識の高い新しいデモグラフィックを引き付ける可能性があります。2025年10月、ヤマハ（JP）は、パフォーマンスメトリックを追跡し、リアルタイムの更新を受け取ることができる最新モデルを発表しました。この革新は、バイクにおける技術統合の需要の高まりに応え、ライディング体験を向上させ、技術志向の消費者の間でブランドロイヤルティを育む重要なものです。2025年9月、KTM（AT）は、競技オフロードセグメントにおけるブランドの可視性と信頼性を高めるために、さまざまなレーシングチームとのパートナーシップを拡大しました。この戦略的な提携は、KTMのパフォーマンスリーダーとしての評判を強化し、購入決定においてレースの血統を重視する熱心なファンを引き付ける可能性があります。2025年12月現在、オフロードバイク市場はデジタル化、持続可能性、AI技術の統合などのトレンドを目撃しています。これらのトレンドは競争のダイナミクスを再形成しており、市場での存在感を高めようとする企業にとって戦略的提携がますます重要になっています。価格競争から革新、技術、サプライチェーンの信頼性に焦点を当てたシフトが明らかであり、今後の競争的差別化は、これらの進化するトレンドに適応する能力に依存することを示唆しています。

## Recent News & Developments

- [ホンダ（JP）](https://global.honda/jp/news/2026/2260619-crf450r.html?)（2026年6月）：ホンダは、オフロードバイクセグメント内でのパフォーマンスと技術を直接進展させる新しいエンジン、最適化されたフレーム、改訂されたサスペンション、更新された電子制御を備えた2027 CRF450RモトクロスおよびCRF450RXエンデューロ競技バイクを発表しました。
- [ヤマハ（JP）](https://global.yamaha-motor.com/jp/news/2026/0618/yz250f.html?)（2026年6月）：ヤマハは、YZ250Fを含む7つの2027 YZモトクロスモデルを発表し、8年ぶりの新エンジンとともに、シャーシ、クラッチ、耐久性の向上を図り、オフロード競技バイクのポートフォリオを強化しました。
- [カワサキ（JP）](https://www.kawasaki.com/en-us/press-releases/motorcycle?)（2026年6月）：カワサキは、KX112、KX85、KX65、KX327、KX250F、KX250FX、KX450F、KX450FXを含む2027 KXモトクロスレンジを発表し、最新の競技志向のオフロードバイクラインナップを拡大しました。
- [KTM（AT）](https://www.ktm.com/en-us/models/dual-sport.html?)（2026年6月）：KTMは、要求の厳しい地形や競技志向のライディングアプリケーション向けに設計された新しいオフロードバイクにチャンピオンシップ由来のエンジニアリングを適用した2027 EXCおよびEXC-Fエンデューロレンジを発表しました。
- [スズキ（JP）](https://cycles-cd1.aws-prod.suzuki.com/news/2026/09/the-next-wave-of-suzuki-2027-models-is-here?)（2026年9月）：スズキは、DR-Z4S、DR-Z4S+、DR-Z4SMデュアルスポーツモデルおよびV-STROM 1050DEを含む2027年のバイクラインナップを発表し、後者は地上高の増加、ロングトラベルサスペンション、オフロード特有の装備を備えています。
- [ベータ（IT）](https://www.betamotor.com/en-be/?)（2026年6月）：ベータは、2027 XTRAINER 200およびRXモトクロスレンジを発表し、新しいモデル年のエンジニアリングとパフォーマンスの進展を伴うエンデューロおよびモトクロスバイクを追加しました。
- [ガスガス（ES）](https://press.gasgas.com/News.aspx?)（2026年8月）：ガスガスは、2021年から2024年のモトクロス、エンデューロ、クロスカントリーバイクを対象としたリコールを発表し、すべての市場で影響を受けたリアブレーキキャリパーの検査と交換を認可されたディーラーに要求しています。

## Report Scope

| 2024年市場規模 | 8751.2（百万米ドル） |
| --- | --- |
| 2025年市場規模 | 9155.53（百万米ドル） |
| 2035年市場規模 | 14382.7（百万米ドル） |
| 年平均成長率（CAGR） | 4.62%（2025 - 2035） |
| レポートの範囲 | 収益予測、競争環境、成長要因、トレンド |
| 基準年 | 2024 |
| 市場予測期間 | 2025 - 2035 |
| 歴史データ | 2019 - 2024 |
| 市場予測単位 | 百万米ドル |
| プロファイルされた主要企業 | ホンダ（JP）、ヤマハ（JP）、カワサキ（JP）、スズキ（JP）、KTM（AT）、ハスクバーナ（SE）、ポラリス（US）、カンナム（CA）、ベータ（IT）、ガスガス（ES） |
| カバーされるセグメント | アプリケーション、エンジンタイプ、ライダーの経験レベル、重量クラス、燃料タイプ |
| 主要市場機会 | 環境問題と技術の進歩によって推進される電動オフロードバイクの需要の増加。 |
| 主要市場ダイナミクス | アドベンチャースポーツへの消費者の関心の高まりが、革新的なオフロードバイク技術と性能向上機能の需要を推進しています。 |
| カバーされる国々 | 北米、ヨーロッパ、APAC、南米、MEA |

## Frequently Asked Questions

**Q: オフロードバイク市場の現在の評価額はどのくらいですか？**
A: 2024年時点で、オフロードバイク市場の評価額は約8751.2百万米ドルでした。

**Q: 2035年のオフロードバイク市場の予測評価額はどのくらいですか？**
A: オフロードバイク市場は2035年までに約14382.7百万米ドルの評価額に達すると予測されています。

**Q: 2025年から2035年までのオフロードバイク市場の予想CAGRはどのくらいですか？**
A: オフロードバイク市場は2025年から2035年の予測期間中に4.62%のCAGRを経験すると予想されています。

**Q: オフロードバイク市場の主要な企業はどれですか？**
A: オフロードバイク市場の主要なプレーヤーには、ホンダ、ヤマハ、カワサキ、スズキ、KTM、ハスクバーナ、ポラリス、カンナム、ベータ、ガスガスが含まれます。

**Q: オフロードバイク市場を牽引する主なアプリケーションは何ですか？**
A: 主なアプリケーションには、レクリエーションライディング、競技レース、アドベンチャーツーリング、トレイルライディングが含まれ、レクリエーションライディングの評価額は3500.0百万米ドルから6000.0百万米ドルです。

**Q: オフロードバイク市場はエンジンタイプでどのようにセグメント化されていますか？**
A: 市場はエンジンタイプでセグメント化されており、2ストローク、4ストローク、電動エンジンが含まれ、4ストロークエンジンの評価額は5250.0百万米ドルから8500.0百万米ドルです。

**Q: ライダーの経験レベルに基づく市場のセグメンテーションは何ですか？**
A: オフロードバイク市場はライダーの経験レベルで初心者、中級者、上級者にセグメント化されており、中級者の評価額は3500.0百万米ドルから5600.0百万米ドルです。

**Q: オフロードバイク市場は重量クラスでどのようにセグメント化されていますか？**
A: 市場は重量クラスでライトウェイト、中量級、ヘビーウェイトにセグメント化されており、中量級の評価額は3500.0百万米ドルから5700.0百万米ドルです。

**Q: オフロードバイク市場における燃料タイプは何ですか？**
A: 市場には、ガソリン、電動、ハイブリッドなどの燃料タイプが含まれ、ガソリンの評価額は6000.0百万米ドルから10000.0百万米ドルです。

**Q: 今後数年間でオフロードバイク市場に影響を与えると予想されるトレンドは何ですか？**
A: 市場に影響を与える可能性のあるトレンドには、電動エンジン技術の進展やレクリエーションおよび競技ライディングへの関心の高まりが含まれます。


---

*This Markdown endpoint is provided for AI systems and LLM crawlers. For the full interactive report visit https://www.marketresearchfuture.com/reports/off-road-motorcycle-market-5581*
